Our Location

Top Panel
A+ R A-

List of candidates shortlisted for interview for M.Phil. Program 2014

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

DELHI – 110 007.

 

07/08/2014


M.PHIL. PROGRAMME, ADMISSIONS 2014-15

 

SHORTLIST OF CANDIDATES CALLED FOR INTERVIEW

 

 

The following candidates are to report for interview at the Department of Sociology, Delhi School of Economics Complex, University of Delhi, Delhi 110007 at 10:00 a.m. sharp on 21st or 22nd August, 2014. 

 

The schedule for the two days is as follows:

 

Thursday, 21st August, 2014:  All Open Category candidates.

 

Friday, 22nd August, 2014: All SC, ST and OBC Category candidates.

 

Open/Unreserved Category

Srl No

Form No.

Name Of The Candidate

1

27

Chirag Thakkar

2

29

Arif Hayat Nairang

3

34

Snigdha Kumar (W)

4

36

Madhulika Sonkar (W)

5

37

Arora Meghana Vinod (W)

6

50

Ajay Thomas

7

51

Nupur Rana (W)

8

55

Joshi Madhura Shirish (W)

9

69

Ancy Thomas (W)

10

78

Karandeep Mehra

11

82

Kalyani (W)

12

85

Sophia Zehra Abbas (W)

13

88

Preetika Nanda (W)

14

93

Pragya Tripathi (W)

15

95

Bikashita Saikia (W)

16

99

Sagnik Banerjee

17

100

Sunaina Sehgal (W)

18

103

Afroz Alam

19

114

Debayan Sinha

20

116

Umesh Joshi

21

117

Yogesh S

22

120

Manisha Lath (W)

23

126

Ruchika Ranwa (W)

24

134

Awantika Mehra (W)

25

137

Shivoli Santra (W)

26

138

Manshi Singh (W)

27

159

Anderson G. Glashan

28

175

Ankita Menon (W)

29

176

Navneet Sohal (W)

30

180

Aditi Banerjee (W)

31

190

Vekar Hussain Mir

32

191

Prerna Talukdar (W)

33

201

Dhiraj Anand

34

206

Atanu De

 

 

Candidates in the lists below will be

Interviewed on 22nd August 2014

 

Scheduled Caste Category

Srl No

Form No.

Name Of The Candidate

1

3

Raman Kumar Nim

2

41

Rajni (W)

3

43

Kasturi Hazarika (W)

4

65

Payal (W)

5

86

Rajeev Ranjan

6

92

Antasa Vairagya (W)

7

130

Vikas Keshav Jadhav

8

160

Ramesh Kumar

9

161

Purnima Organty (W)

10

163

Nidhi Prakash (W)

11

165

Sarvpriya Raj (W)

12

185

Sonali Chauhan (W)

13

209

Seema Mahi (W)

14

210

Rajpal Das

15

215

Debarati Sarkar (W)

 

 

 

Scheduled Tribe Category

Srl No

Form No.

Name of the Candidate

1

5

Suhang Subba

2

8

Hatneo Kipgen (W)

3

53

Lyna H. Misao (W)

4

90

Dawood Ahmad Khan

5

94

Parama Chakma (W)

6

96

Lobsang Choden (W)

7

147

Ariini (W)

8

178

Evelina Lalhruazeli (W)

9

198

Dechen Tamang (W)

10

205

Bhawana Singh Meena (W)

 

 

 

 

OBC Category

Srl No

Form No.

Name of the Candidate

1

9

Shailesh Kumar

2

10

Meghnad Sahu

3

11

Km. Reena Saini (W)

4

74

Sabah Khan (W)

5

75

Shivangi Patel (W)

6

80

Neha

7

81

Pallavi Chetia (W)

8

121

Hanumant Lal Jaiswal (M/P)

9

125

Saddam Ali

10

127

Farsana K.P.

11

131

Promila Jakhar (W)

12

135

Neha Maurya (W)

13

154

Santu Neog

14

156

Asem Chanu Manimala (W)

15

162

Alyas Ahmed Khan

16

164

Salma Rani (W)

17

173

Swati Sourav (W)

18

174

Rohit Kumar

19

179

Rajiv Kumar (PWD)

20

182

Suraj Gogoi

21

184

Ahmed Faraz

22

186

Ritika Sehrawat (W)

23

187

Indira A (W)

24

188

Partheeban R

25

194

Chandan Chauhan

26

203

Krishan Takhar

 

 

Contact Information

Telephone: 91(0)11 27667858
Address: Department of Sociology, Delhi School of Economics, 
University of Delhi (North Campus)
Delhi - 110007
India

Our Location